Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Your Money Gateway

Andrew Pertsoulis Mentoring Pty Ltd ABN 18 612 257 360 trading under business name Your Money Gateway is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone, email, via our website www.yourmoneygateway.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Andrew Pertsoulis Mentoring Pty Ltd ABN 18 612 257 360 trading under business name Your Money Gateway will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

 

Andrew Pertsoulis Mentoring Pty Ltd ABN 18 612 257 360 trading under business name Your Money Gateway

client.services@yourmoneygateway.com.au

+61 488 993 466

Your Money Gateway values your privacy.

We believe it is important for you to know how we use cookies and any personal information you may disclose to us. This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and others help us improve the site by showing us how the site is being used. You may change your cookie settings using your browser settings. Please carefully review Your Money Gateway’s Privacy Policy and Website Terms and Conditions for more information on our use of personal data. If you continue to use the site, we’ll assume you’re OK with our practices.

Disclaimer: Your Money Gateway is a mentor supported programme, incorporating the New Money Story® Client Workbook and 1on1 Mentoring, for life changing transition. However, If you are looking for a get rich scheme, this is not it. If you're willing to dedicate yourself to this programme, by taking small blocks of time out of your life and using the mentoring supplied for accountability, you may achieve mastery of your subconscious money blueprint. We implement practical cutting-edge science to create human ‘brain friendly’, results driven outcomes, via the Emotional Economics® of Money Mastery which is a master system with concrete assessment and action steps for mentoring a New Money Story® interwoven with life, career, relationship, and wellness stories, so as each person's money blueprint is different, and results will vary from person to person. We support your personal transition, as you complete this self-paced New Money Story® Client Workbook, we incorporate tools and strategies, to support your aspirations for success. Having supported many clients in transition, we understand the process required is not an overnight one, and will support you for three months from the date of purchase. Testimonials on this website are real and achievable for people who follow the step by step process, however their results are not typical. Their results are not a guarantee of your future earnings. Your Money Gateway does not guarantee that you will make a specific level of income. The use of the information, products and services here should be put into practice using your own due diligence. Your Money Gateway is not liable for any success or failure you may experience in any financial market from the direct or indirect use of our information, products and services. Excerpts from New Money Story® Client Workbook, courtesy David Krueger, M.D. by permission. Andrew Pertsoulis Mentoring Pty Ltd, ABN 18 612 257 360 is the licensed Australian distributor of the New Money Story® Client Workbook.
WordPress Theme built by Shufflehound. 2018 © Your Money Gateway. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Articles